Source 2001+449

Source information

Name: 2001+449

Other names
ICRF J200252.0+450608
IVS B2001+449
NVSS J200252+450608
VCS1 J2002+4506
VCS4 J2002+4506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:02:52.09613726   45:06:08.3274007
or
300.71706723858   45.102313166861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools