Source 2001+304

Source information

Name: 2001+304

Other names
ICRF J200330.2+303430
IVS B2001+304
NVSS J200330+303430
VCS2 J2003+3034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:03:30.24405437   30:34:30.7886003
or
300.87601689321   30.575219055639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools