Source 1959+650

Source information

Name: 1959+650

Other names
Gaia DR1 2247560096849753600
ICRF J195959.8+650854
IERS B1959+650
IVS B1959+650
NVSS J195959+650854
QSO B1959+650
VCS1 J1959+6508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:59:59.85209273   65:08:54.6522634
or
299.99938371971   65.148514517611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools