Source 1959+437

Source information

Name: 1959+437

Other names
ICRF J200112.8+435252
IVS B1959+437
NVSS J200113+435253
VCS1 J2001+4352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:01:12.87374125   43:52:52.8387817
or
300.30364058854   43.881344106028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools