Source 1959+241

Source information

Name: 1959+241

Other names
Gaia DR1 1834243814730541568
ICRF J200153.7+241639
IERS B1959+241
IVS B1959+241
NVSS J200153+241638
VCS5 J2001+2416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:01:53.77790365   24:16:39.9896701
or
300.47407459854   24.277774908361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools