Source 1959+067

Source information

Name: 1959+067

Other names
ICRF J200209.5+065115
IVS B1959+067
NVSS J200209+065114
VCS6 J2002+0651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:02:09.57483606   06:51:15.3904407
or
300.53989515025   6.8542751224167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools