Source 1957-135

Source information

Name: 1957-135

Other names
Gaia DR1 6878998360633837824
ICRF J200042.1-132533
IVS B1957-135
NVSS J200042-132532
VCS4 J2000-1325


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:00:42.14510723   -13:25:33.5329712
or
300.17560461346   -13.425981380889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools