Source 1957+386

Source information

Name: 1957+386

Other names
Gaia DR1 2072457784890188672
ICRF J195922.0+384654
IERS B1957+386
IVS B1957+386
NVSS J195922+384651
VCS5 J1959+3846


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:59:22.03929689   38:46:54.1656101
or
299.84183040371   38.781712669472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools