Source 1954+282

Source information

Name: 1954+282

Other names
ICRF J195646.0+282057
IVS B1954+282
VCS2 J1956+2820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:56:46.04047903   28:20:57.9769706
or
299.19183532929   28.349438047389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools