Source 1953-325

Source information

Name: 1953-325

Other names
ICRF J195659.4-322546
IERS B1953-325
IVS B1953-325
NVSS J195659-322545
PKS 1953-325
PKS J1956-3225
QSO B1953-325
VCS2 J1956-3225


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:56:59.45526970   -32:25:46.0070012
or
299.24773029042   -32.429446389222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools