Source 1951-115

Source information

Name: 1951-115

Other names
Gaia DR1 4190087218290564608
ICRF J195441.1-112322
IVS B1951-115
NVSS J195441-112323
VCS4 J1954-1123


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:54:41.15572923   -11:23:22.6421728
or
298.67148220512   -11.389622825778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools