Source 1950+727

Source information

Name: 1950+727

Other names
6C 195013+724449
ICRF J194935.2+725242
IERS B1950+727
IVS B1950+727
NVSS J194935+725242
VCS1 J1949+7252


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:49:35.23092279   72:52:42.9706440
or
297.39679551162   72.878602956667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools