Source 1950+573

Source information

Name: 1950+573

Other names
6C 1950+5719
6C 195005+571938
ICRF J195106.9+572717
IVS B1950+573
NVSS J195106+572716
VCS1 J1951+5727


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:51:06.98266956   57:27:17.1769599
or
297.7790944565   57.45477137775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools