Source 1950+253

Source information

Name: 1950+253

Other names
ICRF J195248.2+252653
IVS B1950+253
NVSS J195248+252658
VCS2 J1952+2526


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:52:48.29397693   25:26:53.4842452
or
298.20122490387   25.448190068111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools