Source 1949-052

Source information

Name: 1949-052

Other names
Gaia DR1 4197337775923231616
ICRF J195147.4-050943
IERS B1949-052
IVS B1949-052
VCS4 J1951-0509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:51:47.46846027   -05:09:43.9624421
or
297.94778525113   -5.1622117894722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools