Source 1030+415

Source information

Name: 1030+415

Other names
7C 1030+4131
7C 103007.91+413138.02
7C 103008.00+413135.00
7CQ 1030+415
FIRST J103303.7+411606
Gaia DR2 780534336666819200
ICRF J103303.7+411606
IERS B1030+415
IVS B1030+415
NVSS J103303+411606
QSO B1030+415
VRO 41.10.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:33:03.70787172   41:16:06.2329333
or
158.2654494655   41.268398037028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools