Source 1949+014

Source information

Name: 1949+014

Other names
Gaia DR2 4240586962724930048
ICRF J195136.0+013442
IERS B1949+014
IVS B1949+014
NVSS J195136+013443
VCS3 J1951+0134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:51:36.01845207   01:34:42.7140712
or
297.90007688362   1.5785316864444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools