Source 1947+242

Source information

Name: 1947+242

Other names
ICRF J194933.1+242118
IVS B1947+242
NVSS J194933+242118
VCS2 J1949+2421


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:49:33.14289188   24:21:18.2503459
or
297.38809538283   24.355069540528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools