Source 1946-582

Source information

Name: 1946-582

Other names
Gaia DR1 6447417403664034048
ICRF J195037.4-580439
IERS B1946-582
IVS B1946-582
PKS 1946-582
PKS J1950-5804
QSO B1946-582


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:50:37.40168231   -58:04:39.7485579
or
297.65584034296   -58.07770793275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools