Source 1946+708

Source information

Name: 1946+708

Other names
ICRF J194553.5+705548
IVS B1946+708
NVSS J194553+705548
PKS 1946+708
QSO B1946+708
QSO J1945+7055
VCS1 J1945+7055


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:45:53.51966298   70:55:48.7285673
or
296.47299859575   70.930202379806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools