Source 1946+396

Source information

Name: 1946+396

Other names
ICRF J194835.7+394352
IVS B1946+396
NVSS J194835+394353
VCS6 J1948+3943


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:48:35.77020573   39:43:52.0684623
or
297.14904252387   39.731130128417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools