Source 1946+358

Source information

Name: 1946+358

Other names
ICRF J194804.5+355620
IVS B1946+358
NVSS J194804+355620
VCS1 J1948+3556


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:48:04.52008871   35:56:20.6710416
or
297.01883370296   35.939075289333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools