Source 1945-011

Source information

Name: 1945-011

Other names
ICRF J194743.7-010324
IVS B1945-011
NVSS J194743-010324
VCS4 J1947-0103


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:47:43.78372610   -01:03:24.5273724
or
296.93243219208   -1.056813159

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools