Source 1026-084

Source information

Name: 1026-084

Other names
Gaia DR1 3774121525456822656
ICRF J102838.7-084438
IERS B1026-084
NVSS J102838-084438
PKS 1026-084
PKS J1028-0844
QSO B1026-0829
QSO B1026-084
QSO J1028-0844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:28:38.79646593   -08:44:38.5362663
or
157.16165194137   -8.74403785175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools