Source 1943+546

Source information

Name: 1943+546

Other names
ICRF J194431.5+544807
IVS B1943+546
NVSS J194431+544807
OHIO V 573
OV 573
VCS1 J1944+5448


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:44:31.51155734   54:48:07.0622434
or
296.13129815558   54.801961734278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools