Source 1942-020

Source information

Name: 1942-020

Other names
Gaia DR1 4235009105872368512
ICRF J194522.8-015321
IERS B1942-020
IVS B1942-020
NVSS J194522-015321
VCS4 J1945-0153
VCS5 J1945-0153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:45:22.82077362   -01:53:21.8307094
or
296.34508655675   -1.8893974192778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools