Source 1942+722

Source information

Name: 1942+722

Other names
ICRF J194126.9+722142
IVS B1942+722
NVSS J194126+722142
VCS5 J1941+7221


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:41:26.98469095   72:21:42.2235118
or
295.36243621229   72.361728753278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools