Source 1942+097

Source information

Name: 1942+097

Other names
Gaia DR2 4301899235790471552
ICRF J194515.9+095259
IERS B1942+097
IVS B1942+097
NVSS J194515+095300
VCS1 J1945+0952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:45:15.92280801   09:52:59.5630103
or
296.31634503337   9.8832119473056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools