Source 1941+413

Source information

Name: 1941+413

Other names
Gaia DR1 2077027973685942656
ICRF J194258.6+412923
IERS B1941+413
IVS B1941+413
NVSS J194258+412921
VCS3 J1942+4129


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:42:58.63810826   41:29:23.0601782
or
295.74432545108   41.489738938389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools