Source 1939-316

Source information

Name: 1939-316

Other names
ICRF J194240.9-313014
IVS B1939-316
NVSS J194240-313015
VCS4 J1942-3130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:42:40.91405393   -31:30:14.6108626
or
295.67047522471   -31.504058572944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools