Source 1939-053

Source information

Name: 1939-053

Other names
4C -05.81
Gaia DR2 4209150757052509824
ICRF J194147.0-051132
IVS B1939-053
NVSS J194146-051133
VCS4 J1941-0511


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:41:47.00859052   -05:11:32.3833394
or
295.44586912717   -5.1923287053889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools