Source 1939+813

Source information

Name: 1939+813

Other names
ICRF J193522.7+813014
IVS B1939+813
NVSS J193522+813014
VCS1 J1935+8130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:35:22.72304452   81:30:14.5529784
or
293.84467935217   81.504042494

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools