Source 1939+429

Source information

Name: 1939+429

Other names
Gaia DR2 2078059624830075520
ICRF J194049.3+430424
IERS B1939+429
IVS B1939+429
NVSS J194049+430423
VCS5 J1940+4304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:40:49.31999512   43:04:24.6579355
or
295.20549997967   43.073516093194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools