Source 1938-302

Source information

Name: 1938-302

Other names
Gaia DR1 6751456970318496384
ICRF J194110.2-300720
IERS B1938-302
IVS B1938-302
NVSS J194110-300720
PKS J1941-3007
VCS4 J1941-3007


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:41:10.24248771   -30:07:20.4391985
or
295.29267703212   -30.122344221806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools