Source 1938+371

Source information

Name: 1938+371

Other names
ICRF J193951.8+371330
IVS B1938+371
NVSS J193951+371330
VCS1 J1939+3713


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:39:51.80648988   37:13:30.4879964
or
294.9658603745   37.225135554556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools