Source 1937+381

Source information

Name: 1937+381

Other names
Gaia DR2 2052105137460077568
ICRF J193933.5+381735
IERS B1937+381
IVS B1937+381
NVSS J193933+381734
VCS3 J1939+3817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:39:33.56688150   38:17:35.3884201
or
294.88986200625   38.293163450028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools