Source 1936+095

Source information

Name: 1936+095

Other names
NVSS J193843+094220


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:38:43.60624151   09:42:20.0792746
or
294.68169267296   9.7055775762778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools