Source 1935-179

Source information

Name: 1935-179

Other names
ICRF J193804.9-174920
IVS B1935-179
NVSS J193805-174921
VCS5 J1938-1749


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:38:04.95825104   -17:49:20.3868983
or
294.52065937933   -17.822329693972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools