Source 1935+360

Source information

Name: 1935+360

Other names
ICRF J193731.4+360735
IERS B1935+360
IVS B1935+360
NVSS J193731+360736
VCS3 J1937+3607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:37:31.43661770   36:07:35.8416004
or
294.38098590708   36.126622666778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools