Source 1934-065

Source information

Name: 1934-065

Other names
ICRF J193719.9-062728
IVS B1934-065
VCS4 J1937-0627


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:37:19.99231501   -06:27:28.0846933
or
294.33330131254   -6.4578013036944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools