Source 1934+615

Source information

Name: 1934+615

Other names
Gaia DR1 2239404538070673792
ICRF J193440.6+613841
IERS B1934+615
IVS B1934+615
NVSS J193440+613840
VCS5 J1934+6138


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:34:40.68336516   61:38:41.6228995
or
293.6695140215   61.644895249861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools