Source 1934+365

Source information

Name: 1934+365

Other names
ICRF J193627.8+364234
IVS B1934+365
NVSS J193627+364235
VCS1 J1936+3642


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:36:27.81665886   36:42:34.9820707
or
294.11590274525   36.709717241861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools