Source 1022+194

Source information

Name: 1022+194

Other names
4C 19.34
FIRST J102444.8+191220
Gaia DR1 624432307184916352
ICRF J102444.8+191220
IERS B1022+194
IVS B1022+194
NRAO 1022+19
NVSS J102444+191220
OHIO L 136
OL 136
PKS 1022+194
PKS J1024+1912
QSO B1022+1927
QSO B1022+193
QSO B1022+194
QSO J1024+1912


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:24:44.80959654   19:12:20.4155021
or
156.18670665225   19.205670972806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools