Source 1934+226

Source information

Name: 1934+226

Other names
ICRF J193629.3+224625
IVS B1934+226
NVSS J193629+224624
VCS2 J1936+2246


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:36:29.30469419   22:46:25.8560414
or
294.12210289246   22.773848900389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools