Source 1933+655

Source information

Name: 1933+655

Other names
6C 193337+653350
Gaia DR1 2242709635663150848
ICRF J193357.3+654016
IERS B1933+655
IVS B1933+655
NVSS J193357+654016
VCS1 J1933+6540


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:33:57.33726975   65:40:16.8284976
or
293.48890529062   65.671341249333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools