Source 1932-161

Source information

Name: 1932-161

Other names
Gaia DR1 4180439897112231040
ICRF J193535.7-160232
IVS B1932-161
NVSS J193535-160232
VCS6 J1935-1602


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:35:35.79518739   -16:02:32.3749658
or
293.89914661412   -16.042326379389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools