Source 1931-243

Source information

Name: 1931-243

Other names
Gaia DR1 6768230810471873536
ICRF J193452.8-241624
IVS B1931-243
NVSS J193452-241624
VCS3 J1934-2416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:34:52.84870847   -24:16:24.3550463
or
293.72020295196   -24.273431957306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools