Source 1931+149

Source information

Name: 1931+149

Other names
ICRF J193321.8+150446
IVS B1931+149
NVSS J193321+150446
VCS2 J1933+1504


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:33:21.80499555   15:04:46.4008474
or
293.34085414812   15.079555790944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools