Source 1929-295

Source information

Name: 1929-295

Other names
ICRF J193235.4-292842
IVS B1929-295
NVSS J193235-292842
VCS4 J1932-2928


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:32:35.45380575   -29:28:42.0488052
or
293.14772419062   -29.478346890333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools