Source 1929+312

Source information

Name: 1929+312

Other names
Gaia DR1 2044865952911132800
ICRF J193108.6+312233
IVS B1929+312
NVSS J193108+312233
VCS1 J1931+3122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:31:08.67378128   31:22:33.3970852
or
292.78614075533   31.375943634778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools